Championships

 

RESULTS

Event 12 Sittingbourne 10 

 

CategoryAthleteRace PositionPosition PointsBonus PointsTotal PointsRace TimePrevious BestImprovementAge Grade
Female SeniorChloe Harding10624103401:34:1301:43:480:09:3552.61%
Female SeniorJess Lyons932502501:31:2753.96%
Female VetCelia Mantle882532801:30:2601:30:360:00:1059.93%
Female VetJoanne Briscoe1582302301:51:0101:37:4347.40%
Female VetNicola Hills1412402401:43:0701:31:5253.16%
Female Super VetCarina Down1662402401:53:4301:46:1554.57%
Female Super VetLesley Doran1642502501:53:4201:49:4151.83%
Male SeniorJames Barney442502501:20:1901:11:4754.78%
Male SeniorKarl Grimble1052432701:34:0801:34:440:00:3646.74%
Male VetColin Morley1672202201:55:1001:49:5041.68%
Male VetMartin King22502501:03:1174.12%
Male VetMartyn Pymm102432701:08:3201:09:090:00:3767.24%
Male VetPaul Reast1552302301:50:2801:38:2641.08%
Male Super VetAdrian Drew562432701:23:0401:23:540:00:5059.79%
Male Super VetAndrew Tondeur842232501:29:5101:30:060:00:1557.78%
Male Super VetBrian Lees1372102101:42:5201:37:1350.92%
Male Super VetChris Doran1651901901:53:4301:28:5646.06%
Male Super VetEddie Charlton682352801:24:5801:27:190:02:2161.10%
Male Super VetMalcolm Simmons312502501:16:4701:15:5365.25%
Male Super VetPeter Bradley1402002001:43:0601:37:2147.77%

Event 13 Maidstone Half 

CategoryAthleteRace PositionPosition PointsBonus PointsTotal PointsRace TimePrevious BestImprovementAge Grade
Female SeniorChloe Harding2742502502:29:0102:07:4043.94%
Female VetMarie Debont-Booth2552302302:23:4502:06:0750.97%
Female VetNicola Hills20025103502:10:2302:21:020:10:3955.54%
Female VetSamantha Roots2262402402:16:2502:01:0853.71%
Male SeniorChristopher Humphreys22542901:23:4401:25:100:01:2669.90%
Male SeniorKarl Grimble2752402402:29:0202:02:2839.17%
Male Super VetBrian Lees2472542902:20:4502:22:060:01:2149.28%

Results to date

Age CategoryAthletesGreat Lines parkrunCanterbury 10Deal Half MarathonDartford Half MarathonMarathonMedway 10KSandwich 10KWhitstable parkrunDeal Dinosaur 10KLarkfield 10KFolkestone HalfSittingbourne 10MMaidstone HalfTotal points
Female SeniorAlice Purser0000230000000023
Female SeniorCharlotte Carrier2400000000000024
Female SeniorChloe Harding27242325242034028003425264
Female SeniorEdwina Townsend17200242017220002400144
Female SeniorEmma Bishop23000022000000045
Female SeniorHelen Gower192332000232400000121
Female SeniorJess Lyons250240028282502825250208
Female SeniorSam Riley00002121000000042
Female SeniorSarah Palmer242835025240000000136
Female SeniorSarah Willingham022000190024000065
Female SeniorSophie Downham2331000180230000095
Female SeniorSuzanne Ward220002223000000067
Female VetBridie Fry00003125000000056
Female VetCelia Mantle2533302500252502525280241
Female VetClair Williams2323027240000000097
Female VetHeidi O'Neill019220192202200000104
Female VetHelen Marron00020021000000041
Female VetJane Jarvis2100000000000021
Female VetJoanne Briscoe201800200021000230102
Female VetMarie Debont-Booth182124243123230322224023247
Female VetNicola Hills293403123330242928332435300
Female VetNicola Riches14000019000000033
Female VetRachael Mansfield17170000000000034
Female VetSamantha Roots02200000000002446
Female VetSarah Simmonds2100000000000021
Female VetSian Thomas1900000000000019
Female VetStacy Wilson16000020000000036
Female VetWendy Regan2529232231027232726000233
Female Super VetCarina Down230022023230000240115
Female Super VetCathy Gee242402700220024000121
Female Super VetJane Rozee0310000000000031
Female Super VetKaren Illman2000000000000020
Female Super VetLesley Doran192302302227242500250188
Female Super VetNicola Edwards22000025000000047
Female Super VetSally Congram1822002521000000086
Female Super VetSian Jones252833250242525025000210
Female Super VetZeldine Morris2100000000000021
Male SeniorChris Harrison00000000000000
Male SeniorChristopher Humphreys252529252325000290029210
Male SeniorConnor Mallion-Woods0021000000000021
Male SeniorDan Gower-Smith191920280022000000108
Male SeniorGareth Lehane232402932240000000132
Male SeniorJames Barney2222242325232525252425250244
Male SeniorKarl Grimble23303302121292726002724261
Male SeniorLee Mcaffee24230000000000047
Male SeniorNathan Ruminski00000000000000
Male SeniorRichard Townsend212803120222402402400194
Male SeniorThomas Divers021220220000000065
Male VetAdam Clayfield00000000000000
Male VetAdrian Darr002202123000000066
Male VetColin Morley221700024222128230220179
Male VetDean Coleman03100022000000053
Male VetGary Smith151802200000000055
Male VetJames Murrin26282924340232300000187
Male VetJeff Regan202602102321202622000179
Male VetJez Maytum222300280000000073
Male VetJohn Lowin00000000000000
Male VetMartin King25025253525252525280250263
Male VetMartyn Pymm2428332323242724272825270267
Male VetNick Baxter212200200000000063
Male VetPaul Reast17190018002200023099
Male VetRoss Sandy1920240260000000089
Male VetScott Moreton2000000000000020
Male Super VetAdrian Drew2300243323000024270154
Male Super VetAndrew Tondeur0002102123000025090
Male Super VetBrian Lees2130030212921242823312129266
Male Super VetChris Doran2021022022220000190126
Male Super VetEddie Charlton192200000000028069
Male Super VetIain Booth220002425252500000121
Male Super VetJason Mallion-Woods16180182917000000098
Male Super VetLes Taylor2900000000000029
Male Super VetMalcolm Simmons24243228352427002928250276
Male Super VetPeter Bradley2219019201902324022200188
Male Super VetSteve Button0250000000000025
Male Super VetSymon Wildgoose21330273218000242300178

PB TABLE 2019

AthletesCategoryparkrun10K10 MileHalf MarathonMarathon
Alice PurserFemale Senior00:24:2500:55:2201:30:2301:59:3204:38:09
Charlotte CarrierFemale Senior00:28:51
Chloe HardingFemale Senior00:27:0000:57:2201:34:1302:07:4004:39:41
Edwina TownsendFemale Senior00:32:5501:13:5602:07:3303:07:5307:48:02
Emma BishopFemale Senior00:31:2101:03:5802:33:31
Helen GowerFemale Senior00:29:2901:08:4601:50:2202:36:2105:18:42
Jess LyonsFemale Senior00:24:2000:53:2301:31:2701:59:16
Sam RileyFemale Senior00:30:4801:04:0501:50:3806:05:44
Sarah PalmerFemale Senior00:24:2800:54:0801:29:4801:55:5104:30:34
Sarah WillinghamFemale Senior01:09:5102:05:4502:43:50
Sophie DownhamFemale Senior00:33:5701:13:1502:11:53
Suzanne WardFemale Senior00:26:4200:55:2901:34:1902:10:4404:58:03
Bridie FryFemale Vet00:21:1700:43:2701:12:1701:37:3303:39:47
Celia MantleFemale Vet00:24:2500:52:3101:30:2602:02:27
Clair WilliamsFemale Vet00:25:1500:51:3301:24:4402:08:1404:37:02
Heidi O'NeillFemale Vet00:25:5900:59:5301:36:3602:17:5006:05:44
Helen MarronFemale Vet00:28:3401:04:0401:49:0102:25:4305:42:45
Jane JarvisFemale Vet00:26:5700:58:5101:45:3202:18:4305:39:12
Joanne BriscoeFemale Vet00:27:3800:58:1301:37:4302:22:5805:34:54
Marie Debont-BoothFemale Vet00:25:1100:57:4401:39:4102:06:0705:12:41
Nicola HillsFemale Vet00:25:3000:57:0101:31:5202:10:2304:43:58
Nicola RichesFemale Vet00:36:2001:17:4903:10:57
Rachael MansfieldFemale Vet00:30:4201:09:5501:51:1602:39:01
Samantha RootsFemale Vet00:27:3500:52:1301:29:5602:01:0804:33:50
Sarah SimmondsFemale Vet00:39:3301:24:55
Sian ThomasFemale Vet00:27:0900:56:4001:31:3002:14:59
Stacy WilsonFemale Vet00:30:3401:04:4701:51:2702:46:33
Wendy ReganFemale Vet00:27:5700:58:3201:40:2002:10:5305:12:29
Carina DownFemale Super Vet00:27:5901:01:4201:46:1502:14:5705:42:45
Cathy GeeFemale Super Vet00:28:4000:59:1201:50:1102:28:27
Jane RozeeFemale Super Vet00:37:4901:18:4102:20:12
Karen IllmanFemale Super Vet00:29:5301:04:3201:49:5102:36:4906:19:51
Lesley DoranFemale Super Vet00:28:3701:04:2701:49:4102:30:33
Nicola EdwardsFemale Super Vet00:29:3401:02:0701:44:2502:30:57
Sally CongramFemale Super Vet00:30:4701:06:3401:50:4202:30:3406:58:54
Sian JonesFemale Super Vet00:27:0400:59:1801:39:4502:14:4905:19:22
Zeldine MorrisFemale Super Vet00:31:2901:08:54
Chris HarrisonMale Senior00:21:1000:47:1501:18:4801:54:55
Christopher HumphreysMale Senior00:18:0000:38:0301:04:2001:23:4403:16:38
Connor Mallion-WoodsMale Senior00:40:3401:05:4802:04:02
Dan Gower-SmithMale Senior00:25:4000:53:4201:36:2102:08:1506:23:33
Gareth LehaneMale Senior00:19:3600:42:1001:10:3801:41:5003:36:13
James BarneyMale Senior00:21:0400:43:2201:11:4701:40:0003:36:11
Karl GrimbleMale Senior00:26:2600:56:5601:34:0802:02:2805:04:57
Lee McaffeeMale Senior00:18:2100:36:4601:02:5501:25:1703:24:29
Nathan RuminskiMale Senior00:24:3700:51:5201:29:5102:04:2605:00:45
Richard TownsendMale Senior00:24:2700:54:1401:46:5802:13:3805:30:51
Thomas DiversMale Senior00:50:4601:30:0101:56:0604:47:15
Adam ClayfieldMale Vet00:33:19
Adrian DarrMale Vet00:44:3301:14:2201:48:1703:59:58
Colin MorleyMale Vet00:28:0201:06:2801:49:5002:35:31
Dean ColemanMale Vet00:21:4300:49:0401:24:44
Gary SmithMale Vet00:28:2000:55:1801:35:1902:11:5006:16:29
James MurrinMale Vet00:20:1000:42:1101:09:0401:31:2603:15:28
Jeff ReganMale Vet00:31:5401:13:4102:02:2102:50:17
Jez MaytumMale Vet00:19:4700:41:3201:12:2101:37:1603:33:22
John LowinMale Vet00:24:2000:47:4201:22:2901:54:44
Martin KingMale Vet00:17:3600:37:2201:03:1101:21:1402:57:57
Martyn PymmMale Vet00:19:0100:40:4101:08:3201:32:0203:21:57
Nick BaxterMale Vet00:20:3900:43:5501:13:5201:42:5103:46:17
Paul ReastMale Vet00:27:3800:57:0601:38:2602:22:5705:34:55
Ross SandyMale Vet00:23:5400:49:5701:26:1601:55:0404:34:08
Scott MoretonMale Vet00:21:0000:43:2601:16:40
Adrian DrewMale Super Vet00:22:4800:50:0301:23:0401:52:4004:17:57
Andrew TondeurMale Super Vet00:22:5900:50:0701:29:5101:56:3104:51:01
Brian LeesMale Super Vet00:27:4300:59:1801:37:1302:20:4504:46:25
Chris DoranMale Super Vet00:23:4000:53:5001:28:5602:02:3405:10:51
Eddie CharltonMale Super Vet00:23:3700:51:4801:24:5801:51:3404:11:23
Iain BoothMale Super Vet00:21:2100:44:3401:14:3701:41:2404:00:58
Jason Mallion-WoodsMale Super Vet00:27:4501:02:3101:46:1602:22:5306:08:37
Les TaylorMale Super Vet00:22:3700:51:2001:21:42
Malcolm SimmonsMale Super Vet00:21:4700:45:0401:15:5301:44:0703:45:48
Peter BradleyMale Super Vet00:26:0800:58:1401:37:2102:08:4405:23:38
Steve ButtonMale Super Vet00:19:5500:40:3201:06:1301:29:5203:22:04
Symon WildgooseMale Super Vet00:23:5500:51:2401:26:1301:57:4704:30:32

How it works

Our Club Championships are an annual event, comprising 14 events which are a mix of 

5k,

10k,

10 miles,

half marathon

and full marathon distance.

 

 

Points are scored in two ways;

firstly by finish position,

and secondly by earning bonus points if a personal best is achieved.

 

The three categories in this Club Championship comprise of;

Senior (up to 39 yrs. old)

Vets (40 – 49 yrs. old)

Supervets (50 yrs. +)

 

The category within which runner competes is decided for the year based on their age at the end of the Club Championships scoring year (mid November).

 

 

Scoring

The first runner home in each division receives 25 points, the second 24 and so on down to 5 points for remaining runners.

All runners who complete a Club Championship event will receive at least 5 points.

Bonus points are awarded for setting a new personal best:

 

  • 3 points are awarded for beating a previous PB.
  • An extra point can be earned for each full minute under a previous PB, to a maximum award of 7 bonus points in a single event in each category.
  • Marathon scoring will take any UKA qualifying Marathon in the months of April or May. Times will be accumulated and points given for quickest times. (it will be the responsibility of the runner the tell us of marathon event completed in qualifying months).
  • Only the runners best 10 events from the 14 available will be counted towards the Club Championships
  • As we are a fairly new Club, all personal bests times prior to the Club Championships commencing will be taken from the The Power of 10 and Run Britain Rankings sites. New PB’s from non-qualifying events will be continually updated but points will only be awarded if they are achieved at a Club Championship event.
  • Admissible times need to have been achieved in the last 2 years from commencement of Club Championships. New Members If a new member joins the Club after the Club Championships have commenced they will have to wait until next year to participate. New members can of course enter the events, but will not take part in this year’s Club Championships or be awarded points.

 

 

New Members

If a new member joins the Club after the Club Championships have commenced they will have to wait until next year to participate. New members can of course enter the events, but will not take part in this year’s Club Championships or be awarded points.