Championships

Event 4 results

CategoryAthleteRace PositionPosition PointsBonus PointsTotal PointsRace TimePrevious BestImprovementAge Grade
Female SeniorAlex Baxter
Female SeniorAlice Purser01:38:43
Female SeniorAmanda Harrison6152302301:49:2645.29%
Female SeniorAmy Weeden01:25:35
Female SeniorAngela Adams
Female SeniorAnna Jordanous01:40:30
Female SeniorAntel Muller2162502501:17:5801:15:3863.32%
Female SeniorClara Carter
Female SeniorEdwina Townsend02:07:33
Female SeniorEmma Jane James
Female SeniorHannah Blount
Female SeniorHayley Killick01:43:53
Female SeniorHeidi O'Neill01:36:36
Female SeniorHelen Leaver01:46:27
Female SeniorKathie Powell
Female SeniorKelly Foster01:20:32
Female SeniorLorraine Blackman01:49:59
Female SeniorMarie Debont-Booth
Female SeniorRunner Sue
Female SeniorSam Riley
Female SeniorSarah Jane Harris
Female SeniorSarah Palmer4192493301:31:1101:37:110:06:0055.09%
Female SeniorStacy Wilson6252202201:51:2701:48:2545.30%
Female VetAlison Lovett
Female VetBeth Blakelock01:15:42
Female VetBridie Fry01:12:17
Female VetClair Williams01:24:44
Female VetClaire Earley
Female VetClaire Peppiatt-Wildman01:33:24
Female VetClaire Rothery
Female VetHeather Ann Clark
Female VetHelen Gordon02:01:23
Female VetHelen Marron01:50:47
Female VetJane Lenton01:45:32
Female VetJoanne Briscoe01:37:43
Female VetJohanna Bridge01:40:30
Female VetLisa Wild01:24:59
Female VetNicola Hills6422393201:54:5602:01:230:06:2747.16%
Female VetNicola Scott Riches
Female VetRachael Mansfield01:51:16
Female VetSally Congram6262402401:51:3101:50:4249.16%
Female VetSamantha Mattingly01:29:12
Female VetSara Jayne Beaney
Female VetSian Thomas42325103501:31:3001:45:250:13:5557.50%
Female VetTracey Humphrey
Female Super VetCarina Down01:46:15
Female Super VetCathy Gee
Female Super VetChristine Jones
Female Super VetIsabel de Vere
Female Super VetJenny Baldock3292532801:26:2801:27:160:00:4871.76%
Female Super VetKaren Illman01:49:51
Female Super VetKaren Lucien
Female Super VetLesley Doran6242402401:51:1601:49:4152.32%
Female Super VetLori Bennett-Horsfall
Female Super VetLouise Verleen
Female Super VetMandy Ellwood01:50:37
Female Super VetNicola Baldwin
Female Super VetSharon Boland01:47:07
Female Super VetSian Jones01:40:25
Female Super VetSusan Smith
Female Super VetZeldine Morris
Male SeniorAndy Holmes01:06:00
Male SeniorChris Harrison01:18:48
Male SeniorChristopher Humphreys532563101:04:2001:07:340:03:1468.42%
Male SeniorDan Gower-Smith01:29:59
Male SeniorGareth Lehane01:12:12
Male SeniorGraham Jenkins01:09:58
Male SeniorGrant Miles-Wilson01:15:01
Male SeniorJames Barney1522402401:13:3201:11:4759.84%
Male SeniorJordan Watts01:17:22
Male SeniorLee Mcaffee01:02:55
Male SeniorMatt Fenton01:08:48
Male SeniorMatt Sims01:48:35
Male SeniorMichael Small3482383101:26:4901:32:410:05:5250.68%
Male SeniorNathan Ruminski01:29:51
Male SeniorPaul Reast01:38:26
Male SeniorPhil Gurnett01:16:54
Male SeniorRichard Langford01:20:00
Male SeniorRichard Townsend02:07:33
Male SeniorRob Hellyer01:07:38
Male SeniorSam Norman
Male SeniorSean Rodwell01:11:20
Male VetColin Carter
Male VetDaniel Marsden2642262801:21:2201:24:370:03:1557.09%
Male VetDarren Jarvis01:22:37
Male VetDean Coleman01:35:24
Male VetGary Smith01:30:01
Male VetJames Murrin982553001:09:1401:11:330:02:1968.78%
Male VetJez Maytum01:13:07
Male VetJohn Allen4621962501:34:2401:37:440:03:2050.44%
Male VetJohn Lowin
Male VetJon Moreton
Male VetMartyn Pymzola1222473101:11:0801:15:150:04:0764.27%
Male VetNeil Harris01:12:51
Male VetNeil Hollands01:28:52
Male VetNick Baxter1622342701:14:4501:16:280:01:4360.31%
Male VetNick France2802142501:22:2601:23:390:01:1359.22%
Male VetPaul Chapman
Male VetRoss Sandy3282002001:26:2701:26:1652.50%
Male VetRunner Ray01:06:35
Male VetStephen Crammond01:33:24
Male Super VetAdrian Drew3042342701:23:5401:25:180:01:2458.70%
Male Super VetAlan Deville
Male Super VetAndrew Tondeur4641901901:35:0801:30:0654.08%
Male Super VetBrian Lees01:56:23
Male Super VetChris Doran3762162701:28:5601:32:270:03:3157.85%
Male Super VetEddie Charlron01:24:16
Male Super VetIain Booth1892402401:16:3001:14:3764.38%
Male Super VetJason Mallion-Woods01:46:16
Male Super VetMick Miles31622103201:25:3501:33:360:08:0160.12%
Male Super VetNigel Moss
Male Super VetPaul Heywood5561801801:42:1601:25:4050.77%
Male Super VetSimon Ellwood1332502501:12:1901:10:2570.50%
Male Super VetSingh DP
Male Super VetSymon Wildgoose4462002001:33:2601:29:5252.71%

Results table to date

Age CategoryAthletesCanterbury 10Tunbridge Wells HalfMalling parkrunFolkestone 10Total points
Female SeniorAlex Baxter0024024
Female SeniorAlice Purser21320053
Female SeniorAmanda Harrison0002323
Female SeniorAmy Weeden31280059
Female SeniorAngela Adams00000
Female SeniorAnna Jordanous00000
Female SeniorAntel Muller0002525
Female SeniorClara Carter00000
Female SeniorEdwina Townsend2900029
Female SeniorEmma Jane James00000
Female SeniorHannah Blount00000
Female SeniorHayley Killick00000
Female SeniorHeidi O'Neill2300023
Female SeniorHelen Leaver20310051
Female SeniorKathie Powell00000
Female SeniorKelly Foster3000030
Female SeniorLorraine Blackman0025025
Female SeniorMarie Debont-Booth00000
Female SeniorRunner Sue00000
Female SeniorSam Riley00000
Female SeniorSarah Jane Harris00000
Female SeniorSarah Palmer222703382
Female SeniorStacy Wilson0002222
Female VetAlison Lovett00000
Female VetBeth Blakelock00000
Female VetBridie Fry25025050
Female VetClair Williams2400024
Female VetClaire Earley00000
Female VetClaire Peppiatt-Wildman00000
Female VetClaire Rothery00000
Female VetHeather Ann Clark00000
Female VetHelen Gordon00000
Female VetHelen Marron283423085
Female VetJane Lenton2200022
Female VetJoanne Briscoe00000
Female VetJohanna Bridge00000
Female VetLisa Wild00000
Female VetNicola Hills00223254
Female VetNicola Scott Riches00000
Female VetRachael Mansfield1900019
Female VetSally Congram2030212495
Female VetSamantha Mattingly00000
Female VetSara Jayne Beaney00000
Female VetSian Thomas23252435107
Female VetTracey Humphrey00000
Female Super VetCarina Down343524093
Female Super VetCathy Gee00000
Female Super VetChristine Jones00000
Female Super VetIsabel de Vere00000
Female Super VetJenny Baldock00252853
Female Super VetKaren Illman292321073
Female Super VetKaren Lucien00000
Female Super VetLesley Doran32322324111
Female Super VetLori Bennett-Horsfall00000
Female Super VetLouise Verleen00000
Female Super VetMandy Ellwood0020020
Female Super VetNicola Baldwin0022022
Female Super VetSharon Boland00000
Female Super VetSian Jones2500025
Female Super VetSusan Smith00000
Female Super VetZeldine Morris0019019
Male SeniorAndy Holmes29024053
Male SeniorChris Harrison2100021
Male SeniorChristopher Humphreys23302831112
Male SeniorDan Gower-Smith1400014
Male SeniorGareth Lehane21022043
Male SeniorGraham Jenkins0023023
Male SeniorGrant Miles-Wilson202318061
Male SeniorJames Barney2524212494
Male SeniorJordan Watts1900019
Male SeniorLee Mcaffee2500025
Male SeniorMatt Fenton00000
Male SeniorMatt Sims00000
Male SeniorMichael Small1531203197
Male SeniorNathan Ruminski13015028
Male SeniorPaul Reast00000
Male SeniorPhil Gurnett0019019
Male SeniorRichard Langford16220038
Male SeniorRichard Townsend12016028
Male SeniorRob Hellyer1700017
Male SeniorSam Norman00000
Male SeniorSean Rodwell0020020
Male VetColin Carter00000
Male VetDaniel Marsden1828222896
Male VetDarren Jarvis24018042
Male VetDean Coleman1600016
Male VetGary Smith1500015
Male VetJames Murrin29342730120
Male VetJez Maytum23210044
Male VetJohn Allen171702559
Male VetJohn Lowin00000
Male VetJon Moreton00000
Male VetMartyn Pymzola22232531101
Male VetNeil Harris272421072
Male VetNeil Hollands00000
Male VetNick Baxter21322027100
Male VetNick France1920232587
Male VetPaul Chapman00000
Male VetRoss Sandy2018192077
Male VetRunner Ray00000
Male VetStephen Crammond00000
Male Super VetAdrian Drew0002727
Male Super VetAlan Deville00000
Male Super VetAndrew Tondeur2625201990
Male Super VetBrian Lees18017035
Male Super VetChris Doran32312527115
Male Super VetEddie Charlron02323046
Male Super VetIain Booth2424242496
Male Super VetJason Mallion-Woods24280052
Male Super VetMick Miles310253288
Male Super VetNigel Moss00000
Male Super VetPaul Heywood00181836
Male Super VetSimon Ellwood25252525100
Male Super VetSingh DP00000
Male Super VetSymon Wildgoose200192059

 

How it works

Our Club Championships are an annual event, comprising 14 events;

3 at 5k,

4 at 10k,

3 at 10 miles,

3 at half marathon

and 1 at full marathon distance.

 

 

Points are scored in two ways;

firstly by finish position,

and secondly by earning bonus points if a personal best is achieved.

 

The three categories in this Club Championship comprise of;

Senior (up to 39 yrs. old)

Vets (40 – 49 yrs. old)

Supervets (50 yrs. +)

 

The category within which runner competes is decided for the year based on their age at the end of the Club Championships scoring year (mid November).

 

 

Scoring

The first runner home in each division receives 25 points, the second 24 and so on down to 5 points for remaining runners.

All runners who complete a Club Championship event will receive at least 5 points.

Bonus points are awarded for setting a new personal best:

 

  • 3 points are awarded for beating a previous PB.
  • An extra point can be earned for each full minute under a previous PB, to a maximum award of 7 bonus points in a single event in each category.
  •  Marathon scoring will take any UKA qualifying Marathon in the months of April or May. Times will be accumulated and points given for quickest times. (it will be the responsibility of the runner the tell us of marathon event completed in qualifying months).
  • Only the runners best 12 events from the 14 available will be counted towards the Club Championships
  • As we are a fairly new Club, all personal bests times prior to the Club Championships commencing will be taken from the The Power of 10 and Run Britain Rankings sites. New PB’s from non-qualifying events will be continually updated but points will only be awarded if they are achieved at a Club Championship event.
  • Admissible times need to have been achieved in the last 2 years from commencement of Club Championships. New Members If a new member joins the Club after the Club Championships have commenced they will have to wait until next year to participate. New members can of course enter the events, but will not take part in this year’s Club Championships or be awarded points.

 

 

New Members

If a new member joins the Club after the Club Championships have commenced they will have to wait until next year to participate. New members can of course enter the events, but will not take part in this year’s Club Championships or be awarded points.